USW Local 2020

705-675-2461 Toll Free: 1-800-998-5105

Menu
Units & Presidents

Unit President Company Name Unit #…2020-
Chris Sutton Air Liquid Canada Inc. Sudbury 32
Gilles Bertrand  Bristol Machine Works 22
Dave Smith Basin Custom Machining Ltd 15
Art Arsenault Brendan Construction (Outotec) 16
Gilles Bertrand Bristol Machine Works 22
Carmen Boudreau Caisse Populaire de Mattawa Limitee 83
Julie Charette Care Partners 79
Wendy Maxwell CAA North and East Ontario 42
Wanda MacDonald Centre de Conseil de Sudbury / Sudbury Counselling Centre 25
Emily Hicks Chartrand’s Independent Grocer’s 28
Velvet Roberts Columbia Forest Products 84
Jennifer Skiffington Community Living Mattawa 85
Wayde Smith Community Counselling Centre of Nipissing 10
Carolyn Farley Crisis Centre North Bay 12
Tim Wilson Doyle Dodge Chrysler Inc. 31
Rob Edwards Fisher Wavy Inc. 20
Rob Laferriere Garda Airport Screeners – Sudbury 63
Joel Phillips Garda Security – North-Eastern Ontario 75
Wanda Crites Hampton Inn / Homewood Suites by Hilton 72
Rosemary Rosilius Hampton Inn Elliot Lake 82
Wayne OBrian Journal Printing (Alman Publishers & Printers) 24
Herb Watkins KGHM International 55
David Ligi Kirkland Lake Power 62
Christie Fennell Laurentian Child & Family Centre 66
 Vacant  Sudbury Downs 78
Jason Cuff Municipality of French River 80
Francine Landrie Municipality of Markstay-Warren Inside Workers 21
Marc Lefrancois Municipality of Markstay-Warren Outside Workers 21
Vacant Nipissing Community Legal Clinic 11
Ralph Grabowski Noront Steel Ltd 33
Rob St. Pierre Triple M Metals 9
Alan Johnson Northern Material Processing 68
 Brittany Ramakko OHCOW – Sudbury 30
Dan Paquette Gateway Casinos 77
John Chretien Orica Canada Inc. – Detour Lake 86
Robin Gosselin Orica Canada Inc. – Sudbury 14
Grant Piaskoski Quality Inn 39
 Bruce Robson Rahnmet 6
 Steve Allen Reliance Limited Partnership – Barrie 87
John Cuthbertson Reliance Limited Partnership – Sudbury 49
Marc Boissonneault Schauenburg Industries Ltd 8
Jeff Bruneau Securitas 73
Aurelio Rodriguez Selkirk Canada Corp 51
Dan Chisholm Shaw Almex Industries Ltd 50
Reg Michaud SNO Lab Institute 59
Vacant Southside Chevrolet Ltd 29
Claudette Audette Sudbury Community Legal Clinic 37
Derek Teolis Sudbury Integrated Nickel Operations – a Glencore Company 13
Vacant Talevi Welding Inc 26
Kevin Pardy Tank Truck 70
James McMurray The Salvation Army Sudbury Centre 53
Richard Lavoie Unicco Services Co. of Canada 34
Denis Raymond Union Gas Ltd ( Hagar LNG Plant) 47
Denis Raymond Union Gas Ltd (Office) 48
Denis Raymond Union Gas Ltd. (Operations) 46
Sherri Hawkes Vale 5
Glen Smith Vitalaire Canada Inc. 69
Frank Boehringer Wabi Iron & Steel Corp 60
John Sturgeon Walden Welding Inc. 40
Lisa Armstrong YWCA Sudbury/YWCA Genevra House/YWCA Brookwood Apts 57